All the latest on what's going on at Platform Digital™.
Become an exclusive member of Engage™. With insightful tips and expert advice, each issue will help you along your online business development journey.
View some of our recent work. The case studies area illustrates how Platform Digital™ has been able to examine the online needs of its clients and implement results orientated digital solutions.
Log into your account. Please remember to call us on 02 9959 4040 during business hours or email us at anytime if you have any questions.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Platform Digital™, we’re committed to ensuring that all your personal information is kept private and protected so we make sure that our website is absolutely secure in its collection and use of your personal data. We also follow the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Spam Act 2003.

You have complete control over the information stored about you and what types of information, if any, you’d like to receive. Sometimes you may be asked to provide proof of identity before we show you your personal information – so that we can prevent unauthorised access.

All is safe and sure

We only collect brief personal details, such as your email address, name, when you register with us to receive email news. And we’ll only use your data when you have given us permission to do so. We won’t pass your data on to any other companies outside The Platform Group Pty Ltd, and we won’t keep your data unless it is strictly for the above purpose. We will never rent or sell our customer lists to any other organisation or individual. Visitor lists may be used to email information to you or research your needs and preferences.

You should be aware that if our website contains links to other websites and that these sites may have different privacy and security policies. We don’t have any control over them, and take no responsibility for information given to other sites. You always have the right to object, at any time, to your personal data being used by us and if you would like to unsubscribe to our emails please just let us know by unsubscribing using the instant unsibscribe link in our emails or contact us as above.

Our website has security installed to ensure that any personal data entered onto the site is protected against loss, misuse or alteration. However, due to the nature of the Internet, we can’t guarantee the protection of your personal information, and unfortunately we can’t be responsible for any outcomes resulting from a breach of security when the website is used. Platform Digital™ is confident in its security, and it is always our key priority to ensure that our site remains problem free.

Changes In our privacy policy

Our privacy policy may change as we respond to changes in the law, and if it does, any changes will be identified on the Platform Digital™ website - so you’ll always be fully aware of what information is collected and how it’s used. If you have any concerns please let us know If you have any worries, comments or complaints regarding Platform Digital’s privacy policy, just get in touch and we will do our best to respond to your concerns.

Write to us:

The Managing Director, Platform Digital, Suite 906, Level 9,, St James Trust Building, 185 Elizabeth Street, Sydney, NSW, 2000, Australia.

Click here to send us an email.

Or call us: Australia 02 9264 2220 - (Countries outside of Australia +61 2 9264 2220).